Ebay.Fr - Info

ebay.fr
ebay receives about 610,000 unique visitors and 7,978,800 (13.08 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,880.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $5,501,617.14. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ebay.fr is ranked number 618 in the world and 0.122% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Campbell, CA, 95008, United States and links to network IP address 66.211.181.20.

About - Ebay.Fr

WRITE article about ebay.fr

How many visitors does ebay.fr get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
610,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
18,300,000
Daily Pageviews:
7,978,800 (13.08 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
618 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.122% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
8,750
Average Load Time:
(1995 ms) 37 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 78.7%87.0%18
Belgium 2.4%1.6%161
Algeria 1.3%0.6%361
Germany 1.2%0.8%2476
Russia 1.1%0.8%4600
Morocco 1.0%0.5%372
United States 1.0%0.3%19743
Spain 1.0%0.9%1731
Italy 0.9%0.4%2288
Switzerland 0.9%1.2%281
United Kingdom 0.8%0.4%3381
Romania 0.8%0.6%714
Japan 0.7%1.1%7268
Tunisia 0.7%0.4%250
Netherlands 0.5%0.2%1740

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ebay.fr
95.05%72.98%9.32
signin.ebay.fr
15.96%2.59%1.97
my.ebay.fr
11.93%2.25%2.30
mesg.ebay.fr
10.41%3.07%3.59
payments.ebay.fr
9.20%2.09%2.76
feedback.ebay.fr
9.12%1.89%2.52
offer.ebay.fr
7.90%1.59%2.44
contact.ebay.fr
7.52%1.56%2.53
stores.ebay.fr
6.85%3.13%5.5
checkout.ebay.fr
5.48%0.47%1.05
k2b-bulk.ebay.fr
4.62%2.93%7.7
cgi5.ebay.fr
2.57%1.61%7.6
pages.ebay.fr
2.54%0.36%1.70
csr.ebay.fr
2.06%1.20%7.1
res.ebay.fr
1.30%0.25%2.4
reg.ebay.fr
1.09%0.13%1.50
fyp.ebay.fr
1.08%0.23%2.6
bulksell.ebay.fr
1.05%0.13%1.55
ocsnext.ebay.fr
0.72%0.18%3.1
communaute.ebay.fr
0.70%0.12%2.1
cgi6.ebay.fr
0.63%0.31%6.0
cgi3.ebay.fr
0.53%0.08%1.8
espacevendeurs.ebay.fr
0.52%0.08%1.8
sps.ebay.fr
0.48%0.06%1.4
buyvrfn.ebay.fr
0.45%0.07%2.0
rebulk.ebay.fr
0.31%0.07%2.7
k2b-email.ebay.fr
0.26%0.05%2.5
bizpolicy.ebay.fr
0.06%0.08%17
OTHER
0%0.43%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  4,394,125
Follow Links:
  834,140
Nofollow Links:
  3,559,985
Referring Domains:
  9,965
Referring IPs:
  6,999

Domain Overview

SEMrush ebay.fr
Domain:
  ebay.fr
Rank:
  76,953
Organic Keywords:
  233,694
Organic Traffic:
  12,213
Organic Cost:
  $94,776.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

ebay.fr Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  23,280
Facebook shares:
  10,076
Facebook comments:
  5,450
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  69
Facebook total:
  38,806
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  4,198
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  37
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much ebay.fr can earn?

Website Value:
$5,501,617.14
Daily Revenue:
$4,880.00
Monthly Revenue:
$146,400.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,781,200.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is ebay.fr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.211.181.20
ASN:
AS11643 
ISP:
eBay, Inc 
Server Location:
Campbell
CA
95008
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.211.181.20

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/zydtlweyuu5bjoy53o304v1ptyf.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/zpgpfh2zzaznjkdfbvq0atiwsqh.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://ebay.fr/
http://www.ebay.fr/
http://m.ebay.fr/?_mwBanner=1

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 38% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/edx/RUBICON-300x250-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_312890_15 (60 minutes)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/8100.js (2.2 hours)
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/utils/ebay/rp-ebay-mp-eu.js (2.5 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.8KiB (6% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://rtm.ebaystatic.com/71/RTMS/Image/4_Collections_MWEB_564x362_FR.jpg could save 3.9KiB (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/edx/RUBICON-300x250-2.jpg could save 914B (3% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 640B (1% reduction).

Minifying http://ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/zydtlweyuu5bjoy53o304v1ptyf.js could save 640B (1% reduction) after compression.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.20 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="classicLnk" href="http://www.eba…edirect=mobile">Site eBay prin***l</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Boutiques en ligne/Ventes aux enchères

How did ebay.fr look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
X-EBAY-C-REQUEST-ID: ri=JkQy7%2FNZCdp9,rci=LaXiHWTg6l6j8mgb
RlogId: t6e%60cckjkb9%3Feog4d71f%2B72d4%29pqtfwpu%29sm%7E%29fgg%7E-fij-1529a0e3498-0x105
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Cache-Control: private
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: en-US
Server: Server
Date: Sun, 31 Jan 2016 23:39:28 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=A7CE5BDAA0A19112BC175D3EC72F9597; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ebay=%5Esbf%3D%23%5E;Domain=.ebay.fr;Path=/
Set-Cookie: dp1=bu1p/QEBfX0BAX19AQA**588fceb0^bl/US5a710230^;Domain=.ebay.fr;Expires=Tue, 30-Jan-2018 23:39:28 GMT;Path=/
Set-Cookie: s=CgAD4ACBWr+ywOWEwZTM0ODUxNTIwYTYyNTUyMjQzNGQ3ZmZhN2ZjODOSUc9J;Domain=.ebay.fr;Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: nonsession=CgADLAAFWrqI4MQDKACBgFJywOWEwZTM0ODUxNTIwYTYyNTUyMjQzNGQ3ZmZhN2ZjODP8okpj;Domain=.ebay.fr;Expires=Mon, 30-Jan-2017 23:39:28 GMT;Path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 900
TXT 900
MX gort.ebay.com 900
MX data.ebay.com 900
MX lore.ebay.com 900
A 66.135.211.132 1800
A 66.211.181.20 1800
A 66.211.185.77 1800
A 66.135.201.153 1800
A 66.211.181.235 1800
SOA 900
Mname sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com
Rname hostmaster.ebay.com
Serial Number 2013103105
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns3.p47.dynect.net 3600
NS ns1.p47.dynect.net 3600
NS ns2.p47.dynect.net 3600
NS sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com 3600
NS sjc-dns2.ebaydns.com 3600
NS ns4.p47.dynect.net 3600
NS smf-dns1.ebaydns.com 3600
NS smf-dns2.ebaydns.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-05-06
Domain Age:
7 years 8 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.fr...
%%
%% This is the AFNIC Whois server.
%%
%% complete date format : DD/MM/YYYY
%% short date format : DD/MM
%% version : FRNIC-2.5
%%
%% Rights restricted by copyright.
%% See http://www.afnic.fr/afnic/web/mentions-legales-whois_en
%%
%% Use '-h' option to obtain more information about this service.
%%
%% [67.212.187.106 REQUEST] >> ebay.fr
%%
%% RL Net [##########] - RL IP [#########.]
%%

domain: ebay.fr
status: ACTIVE
hold: NO
holder-c: EIA10-FRNIC
admin-c: SK928-FRNIC
tech-c: MC239-FRNIC
zone-c: NFC1-FRNIC
nsl-id: NSL106687-FRNIC
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
Expiry Date: 19/08/2016
created: 06/05/2008
last-update: 18/07/2015
source: FRNIC

ns-list: NSL106687-FRNIC
nserver: smf-dns2.ebaydns.com
nserver: sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com
nserver: sjc-dns2.ebaydns.com
nserver: smf-dns1.ebaydns.com
nserver: ns1.p47.dynect.net
nserver: ns2.p47.dynect.net
nserver: ns3.p47.dynect.net
nserver: ns4.p47.dynect.net
source: FRNIC

registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
type: Isp Option 1
address: 391 N. Ancestor Place
address: ID 83704 BOISE
country: US
phone: +1 208 389 5740
fax-no: +1 208 389 5771
e-mail: email
website: http://www.markmonitor.com
anonymous: NO
registered: 10/01/2002
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: EIA10-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: eBay International AG
address: eBay International AG
address: Helvetiastrasse 15-17
address: CH-3005 Bern
country: CH
phone: +41 313590590
fax-no: +41 313590500
e-mail: email
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
changed: 06/12/2011 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
eligstatus: ok
eligdate: 04/06/2008 00:00:00
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: SK928-FRNIC
type: PERSON
contact: Susan Kawaguchi
address: eBay France SA
address: 21, rue de la Banque
address: 75002 Paris
country: FR
phone: +33 1 78 40 42 00
fax-no: +33 1 55 26 58 43
e-mail: email
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
changed: 18/03/2008 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: MC239-FRNIC
type: ROLE
contact: MARKMONITOR CCOPS
address: eMarkmonitor Inc. dba MarkMonitor
address: PMB 155
address: 10400 Overland Road
address: 83709-1433 Boise, Id
address: US
phone: +01 2083895740
e-mail: email
admin-c: DL534-FRNIC
tech-c: DL534-FRNIC
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
changed: 10/10/2008 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC
Last update was 5 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ebay.fr widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.