loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Ebay.Fr - Website Report

ebay receives about 631,453 unique visitors and 9,705,437 (15.37 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,051.63/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $16,474,344.15. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ebay.fr is ranked number 634 in the world and 0.1372% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Campbell, CA, 95008, United States and links to network IP address 66.135.211.132.

About - Ebay.Fr

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$16,474,344.15
Daily Revenue:
$5,051.63
Monthly Revenue:
$151,548.90
Yearly Revenue:
$1,843,844.95
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
631,453
Monthly Unique Visitors:
18,943,590
Daily Pageviews:
9,705,437 (15.37 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
634 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1372% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
10,389
Average Load Time:
(2096 ms) 28 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 81.4%91.0%13
Belgium 2.3%0.7%233
Germany 1.4%0.4%2578
United States 1.3%0.4%14988
Switzerland 1.2%1.9%200
Italy 1.0%0.3%2043
United Kingdom 1.0%0.4%2907
Spain 0.9%0.4%2137
Canada 0.7%0.2%3028
Portugal 0.7%0.5%550
Algeria 0.7%0.8%182
Japan 0.5%0.5%7233

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ebay.fr
92.73%66.20%11.33
my.ebay.fr
31.54%5.79%2.92
signin.ebay.fr
21.07%3.46%2.61
mesgmy.ebay.fr
13.55%2.17%2.54
feedback.ebay.fr
13.30%2.64%3.15
contact.ebay.fr
10.75%2.03%3.00
payments.ebay.fr
10.44%2.11%3.20
offer.ebay.fr
10.33%1.80%2.76
stores.ebay.fr
7.97%2.55%5.1
k2b-bulk.ebay.fr
7.89%4.47%9.0
checkout.ebay.fr
5.38%0.41%1.20
pages.ebay.fr
5.08%0.53%1.65
cgi5.ebay.fr
4.66%2.54%8.7
csr.ebay.fr
1.94%1.12%9.2
bulksell.ebay.fr
1.71%0.18%1.65
res.ebay.fr
1.49%0.21%2.3
sps.ebay.fr
1.26%0.09%1.11
cgi6.ebay.fr
1.23%0.42%5.4
cgi3.ebay.fr
1.04%0.12%1.8
fyp.ebay.fr
1.03%0.16%2.5
communaute.ebay.fr
0.99%0.10%1.6
shop.ebay.fr
0.88%0.07%1.2
k2b-email.ebay.fr
0.74%0.14%2.9
cgi.ebay.fr
0.63%0.07%1.8
ocsnext.ebay.fr
0.58%0.11%3.1
reg.ebay.fr
0.58%0.06%1.6
rebulk.ebay.fr
0.35%0.05%2.3
OTHER
0%0.40%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
8,460,000
Google Indexed Pages:
14,700,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
8,027,703
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
13,501,950
Bing Backlinks:
7,697,560
Bing Indexed Pages:
14,227,448

Domain Overview

SEMrush ebay.fr
Domain:
  ebay.fr
Rank:
  92873
Organic Keywords:
  56
Organic Traffic:
  8,283
Organic Cost:
  $3,204.00
Adwords Keywords:
  5
Adwords Traffic:
  9
Adwords Cost:
  $2.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  599
Facebook shares:
  3,390
Facebook comments:
  415
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  69
Facebook total:
  4,404
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  4,103
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Boutiques en ligne/Ventes aux enchères

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
66.135.211.132
ASN:
AS11643 
ISP:
eBay, Inc 
Server Location:
Campbell
CA
95008
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.135.211.132

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
X-EBAY-C-REQUEST-ID: ri=icgRklL0S%2BY%3D,rci=QhbX6bCzRP4%3D
RlogId: t6e%60cckjkb9%3Feog4d71f%2Ba5ad%29pqtfwpu%29sm%7E%29fgg%7E-fij-14be9e4cb12-0xb2
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Cache-Control: private
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: en-US
Date: Thu, 05 Mar 2015 12:24:20 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=F24A4719E61EE9B91F6579CE4922EC96; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ebay=%5Esbf%3D%23%5E;Domain=.ebay.fr;Path=/
Set-Cookie: dp1=bu1p/QEBfX0BAX19AQA**56d97e74^bl/US58bab1f4^;Domain=.ebay.fr;Expires=Sat, 04-Mar-2017 12:24:20 GMT;Path=/
Set-Cookie: s=CgAD4ACBU+Zx0ZTllNGNhZjUxNGIwYTYyNjA0NjU0NGQ3ZmZmMTU0M2LLViDY;Domain=.ebay.fr;Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: nonsession=CgADLAAFU+FH8MQDKACBeXkx0ZTllNGNhZjUxNGIwYTYyNjA0NjU0NGQ3ZmZmMTU0M2LFaZKs;Domain=.ebay.fr;Expires=Fri, 04-Mar-2016 12:24:20 GMT;Path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 881
TXT 881
MX data.ebay.com 881
MX lore.ebay.com 881
MX gort.ebay.com 881
A 66.135.215.61 3581
A 66.211.181.235 3581
A 66.135.211.132 3581
SOA 881
Mname sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com
Rname hostmaster.ebay.com
Serial Number 2013102290
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com 3581
NS ns4.p47.dynect.net 3581
NS ns3.p47.dynect.net 3581
NS ns2.p47.dynect.net 3581
NS sjc-dns2.ebaydns.com 3581
NS ns1.p47.dynect.net 3581
NS smf-dns2.ebaydns.com 3581
NS smf-dns1.ebaydns.com 3581

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-05-06
Domain Age:
6 years 9 months 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.fr...
%%

domain: ebay.fr
status: ACTIVE
hold: NO
holder-c: EIA10-FRNIC
admin-c: SK928-FRNIC
tech-c: MC239-FRNIC
zone-c: NFC1-FRNIC
nsl-id: NSL106687-FRNIC
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
anniversary: 19/08
created: 06/05/2008
last-update: 04/12/2014
source: FRNIC

ns-list: NSL106687-FRNIC
nserver: smf-dns2.ebaydns.com
nserver: sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com
nserver: sjc-dns2.ebaydns.com
nserver: smf-dns1.ebaydns.com
nserver: ns1.p47.dynect.net
nserver: ns2.p47.dynect.net
nserver: ns3.p47.dynect.net
nserver: ns4.p47.dynect.net
source: FRNIC

registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
type: Isp Option 1
address: 391 N. Ancestor Place
address: ID 83704 BOISE
country: US
phone: +1 208 389 5740
fax-no: +1 208 389 5771
e-mail: email
website: http://www.markmonitor.com
anonymous: NO
registered: 10/01/2002
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: EIA10-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: eBay International AG
address: eBay International AG
address: Helvetiastrasse 15-17
address: CH-3005 Bern
country: CH
phone: +41 313590590
fax-no: +41 313590500
e-mail: email
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
changed: 06/12/2011 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
eligstatus: ok
eligdate: 04/06/2008 00:00:00
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: SK928-FRNIC
type: PERSON
contact: Susan Kawaguchi
address: eBay France SA
address: 21, rue de la Banque
address: 75002 Paris
country: FR
phone: +33 1 78 40 42 00
fax-no: +33 1 55 26 58 43
e-mail: email
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
changed: 18/03/2008 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: MC239-FRNIC
type: ROLE
contact: MARKMONITOR CCOPS
address: eMarkmonitor Inc. dba MarkMonitor
address: PMB 155
address: 10400 Overland Road
address: 83709-1433 Boise, Id
address: US
phone: +01 2083895740
e-mail: email
admin-c: DL534-FRNIC
tech-c: DL534-FRNIC
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
changed: 10/10/2008 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ebay.fr widget
Last update was 25 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.