Ebay.Fr - Info

ebay receives about 633,294 unique visitors and 9,765,398 (15.42 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,066.35/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $16,308,363.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ebay.fr is ranked number 645 in the world and 0.1376% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Campbell, CA, 95008, United States and links to network IP address 66.135.211.132.

About - Ebay.Fr

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$16,308,363.46
Daily Revenue:
$5,066.35
Monthly Revenue:
$151,990.50
Yearly Revenue:
$1,849,217.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
633,294
Monthly Unique Visitors:
18,998,820
Daily Pageviews:
9,765,398 (15.42 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
645 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1376% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
10,680
Average Load Time:
(2096 ms) 28 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 82.1%91.1%14
Belgium 2.0%0.6%259
Germany 1.4%0.4%2584
Switzerland 1.3%1.6%193
United States 1.2%0.6%14161
Italy 1.0%0.3%2138
United Kingdom 1.0%0.4%2766
Algeria 0.8%0.2%238
Spain 0.7%0.3%2481
Canada 0.7%0.1%3125
Japan 0.6%0.8%6241

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ebay.fr
93.03%64.99%11.13
my.ebay.fr
32.19%6.22%3.08
signin.ebay.fr
21.72%3.45%2.53
mesgmy.ebay.fr
13.89%2.43%2.78
feedback.ebay.fr
13.64%2.64%3.09
contact.ebay.fr
10.92%2.16%3.16
payments.ebay.fr
10.48%2.45%3.72
offer.ebay.fr
10.26%1.78%2.76
stores.ebay.fr
7.98%2.49%5.0
k2b-bulk.ebay.fr
7.91%4.18%8.4
checkout.ebay.fr
5.60%0.42%1.20
cgi5.ebay.fr
5.07%2.98%9.4
pages.ebay.fr
5.03%0.57%1.81
csr.ebay.fr
2.15%1.00%7.4
bulksell.ebay.fr
1.71%0.17%1.60
res.ebay.fr
1.66%0.23%2.2
sps.ebay.fr
1.35%0.09%1.10
cgi6.ebay.fr
1.26%0.39%4.9
fyp.ebay.fr
1.05%0.17%2.6
cgi3.ebay.fr
0.92%0.12%2.0
communaute.ebay.fr
0.88%0.09%1.7
k2b-print.ebay.fr
0.80%0.05%1.00
ocsnext.ebay.fr
0.77%0.19%3.9
reg.ebay.fr
0.64%0.05%1.3
cgi.ebay.fr
0.63%0.07%1.7
k2b-email.ebay.fr
0.61%0.10%2.5
rebulk.ebay.fr
0.54%0.07%2.0
previewitem.ebay.fr
0.45%0.10%3.4
OTHER
0%0.36%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
8,110,000
Google Indexed Pages:
10,600,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
8,821,719
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
10,897,881
Bing Backlinks:
7,358,899
Bing Indexed Pages:
9,891,740

Domain Overview

SEMrush ebay.fr
Domain:
  ebay.fr
Rank:
  92451
Organic Keywords:
  61
Organic Traffic:
  13,548
Organic Cost:
  $5,397.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  620
Facebook shares:
  3,427
Facebook comments:
  438
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  69
Facebook total:
  4,485
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  4,129
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  37
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Boutiques en ligne/Ventes aux enchères

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
66.135.211.132
ASN:
AS11643 
ISP:
eBay, Inc 
Server Location:
Campbell
CA
95008
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.135.211.132

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
X-EBAY-C-REQUEST-ID: ri=Xl2fNU9yTDU%3D,rci=KnCNngIaRzU%3D
RlogId: t6e%60cckjkb9%3Fvo%7B%3Dd70f%2B7ga2%29pqtfwpu%29sm%7E%29fgg%7E-fij-14c758ead8f-0xb1
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Cache-Control: private
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: en-US
Date: Wed, 01 Apr 2015 15:17:07 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=89BD767F5441591A2E4455D***D1BD3D4; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ebay=%5Esbf%3D%23%5E;Domain=.ebay.fr;Path=/
Set-Cookie: dp1=bu1p/QEBfX0BAX19AQA**56fd3f73^bl/US58de72f3^;Domain=.ebay.fr;Expires=Fri, 31-Mar-2017 15:17:07 GMT;Path=/
Set-Cookie: s=CgAD4ACBVHV1zNzU4ZWFkNmUxNGMwYTJiNTY5YWRkNDU4ZmZlYWRmZWT6dXro;Domain=.ebay.fr;Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: nonsession=CgADLAAFVHBL7MQDKACBegg1zNzU4ZWFkNmUxNGMwYTJiNTY5YWRkNDU4ZmZlYWRmZWRay0CG;Domain=.ebay.fr;Expires=Thu, 31-Mar-2016 15:17:07 GMT;Path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 900
TXT 900
MX lore.ebay.com 900
MX data.ebay.com 900
MX gort.ebay.com 900
A 66.211.181.235 3600
A 66.135.211.132 3600
SOA 900
Mname sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com
Rname hostmaster.ebay.com
Serial Number 2013102314
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1.p47.dynect.net 3600
NS ns3.p47.dynect.net 3600
NS smf-dns1.ebaydns.com 3600
NS ns4.p47.dynect.net 3600
NS ns2.p47.dynect.net 3600
NS sjc-dns2.ebaydns.com 3600
NS smf-dns2.ebaydns.com 3600
NS sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-05-06
Domain Age:
6 years 10 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.fr...
%%

domain: ebay.fr
status: ACTIVE
hold: NO
holder-c: EIA10-FRNIC
admin-c: SK928-FRNIC
tech-c: MC239-FRNIC
zone-c: NFC1-FRNIC
nsl-id: NSL106687-FRNIC
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
Expiry Date: 19/08/2015
created: 06/05/2008
last-update: 04/12/2014
source: FRNIC

ns-list: NSL106687-FRNIC
nserver: smf-dns2.ebaydns.com
nserver: sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com
nserver: sjc-dns2.ebaydns.com
nserver: smf-dns1.ebaydns.com
nserver: ns1.p47.dynect.net
nserver: ns2.p47.dynect.net
nserver: ns3.p47.dynect.net
nserver: ns4.p47.dynect.net
source: FRNIC

registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
type: Isp Option 1
address: 391 N. Ancestor Place
address: ID 83704 BOISE
country: US
phone: +1 208 389 5740
fax-no: +1 208 389 5771
e-mail: email
website: http://www.markmonitor.com
anonymous: NO
registered: 10/01/2002
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: MC239-FRNIC
type: ROLE
contact: MARKMONITOR CCOPS
address: eMarkmonitor Inc. dba MarkMonitor
address: PMB 155
address: 10400 Overland Road
address: 83709-1433 Boise, Id
address: US
phone: +01 2083895740
e-mail: email
admin-c: DL534-FRNIC
tech-c: DL534-FRNIC
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
changed: 10/10/2008 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: SK928-FRNIC
type: PERSON
contact: Susan Kawaguchi
address: eBay France SA
address: 21, rue de la Banque
address: 75002 Paris
country: FR
phone: +33 1 78 40 42 00
fax-no: +33 1 55 26 58 43
e-mail: email
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
changed: 18/03/2008 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: EIA10-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: eBay International AG
address: eBay International AG
address: Helvetiastrasse 15-17
address: CH-3005 Bern
country: CH
phone: +41 313590590
fax-no: +41 313590500
e-mail: email
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
changed: 06/12/2011 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
eligstatus: ok
eligdate: 04/06/2008 00:00:00
source: FRNIC
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ebay.fr widget
Last update was 93 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.