Ebay.Fr - Info

ebay receives about 611,663 unique visitors and 8,177,932 (13.37 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,893.30/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $15,423,660.31. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ebay.fr is ranked number 623 in the world and 0.1329% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Campbell, CA, 95008, United States and links to network IP address 66.135.211.132.

About - Ebay.Fr

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$15,423,660.31
Daily Revenue:
$4,893.30
Monthly Revenue:
$146,799.00
Yearly Revenue:
$1,786,054.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
611,663
Monthly Unique Visitors:
18,349,890
Daily Pageviews:
8,177,932 (13.37 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
623 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1329% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
9,304
Average Load Time:
(2255 ms) 31 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 82.6%89.6%14
Belgium 2.5%1.3%157
Switzerland 1.4%2.4%156
Germany 1.3%0.7%2472
Algeria 1.1%0.8%308
Italy 1.0%0.5%1815
Spain 0.9%0.5%2021
United States 0.9%0.3%17457
United Kingdom 0.7%0.3%3658
Russia 0.6%0.4%6678
Canada 0.6%0.3%2851

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ebay.fr
94.04%68.93%9.49
signin.ebay.fr
19.82%3.20%2.09
my.ebay.fr
15.29%2.97%2.51
feedback.ebay.fr
11.35%2.15%2.45
payments.ebay.fr
10.93%2.65%3.13
contact.ebay.fr
9.36%2.13%2.95
offer.ebay.fr
8.80%1.64%2.41
stores.ebay.fr
8.14%3.30%5.2
k2b-bulk.ebay.fr
6.83%4.05%7.7
mesg.ebay.fr
6.28%1.83%3.8
checkout.ebay.fr
5.42%0.47%1.11
mesgmy.ebay.fr
4.47%0.90%2.59
pages.ebay.fr
3.57%0.45%1.63
cgi5.ebay.fr
3.55%1.64%6.0
csr.ebay.fr
2.26%1.37%7.9
res.ebay.fr
1.87%0.35%2.4
bulksell.ebay.fr
1.47%0.17%1.5
sps.ebay.fr
1.17%0.12%1.3
cgi6.ebay.fr
1.10%0.49%5.8
fyp.ebay.fr
0.95%0.18%2.4
reg.ebay.fr
0.69%0.07%1.3
communaute.ebay.fr
0.67%0.09%1.7
ocsnext.ebay.fr
0.61%0.11%2.4
cgi3.ebay.fr
0.53%0.09%2.1
k2b-email.ebay.fr
0.48%0.10%2.6
OTHER
0%0.57%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
7,050,000
Google Indexed Pages:
1,010,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
6,783,352
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
922,501
Bing Backlinks:
7,515,441
Bing Indexed Pages:
1,062,102

Domain Overview

SEMrush ebay.fr
Domain:
  ebay.fr
Rank:
  66017
Organic Keywords:
  47
Organic Traffic:
  13,078
Organic Cost:
  $599.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  6,280
Facebook shares:
  5,776
Facebook comments:
  1,950
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  69
Facebook total:
  14,006
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  4,165
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  37
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Boutiques en ligne/Ventes aux enchères

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
66.135.211.132
ASN:
AS11643 
ISP:
eBay, Inc 
Server Location:
Campbell
CA
95008
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.135.211.132

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
X-EBAY-C-REQUEST-ID: ri=F9tGmlVSY4BO,rci=U5GlxJy6RWEzR5qd
RlogId: t6e%60cckjkb9%3***%601d70f%2B3263-14f53085feb-0xf0
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Cache-Control: private
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: en-US
Date: Sat, 22 Aug 2015 01:31:42 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=18133961B367F6030366CF6AC7F86BFC; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ebay=%5Esbf%3D%23%5E;Domain=.ebay.fr;Path=/
Set-Cookie: dp1=bu1p/QEBfX0BAX19AQA**57b9047e^bl/US599a37fe^;Domain=.ebay.fr;Expires=Mon, 21-Aug-2017 01:31:42 GMT;Path=/
Set-Cookie: s=CgAD4ACBV2SJ+NTMwODVmZTAxNGYwYTM1OGFhOTVkMzFiZmZmOTQyODmBEaHW;Domain=.ebay.fr;Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: nonsession=CgADLAAFV19gGMQDKACBfPdJ+NTMwODVmZTAxNGYwYTM1OGFhOTVkMzFiZmZmOTQyODkjDbXj;Domain=.ebay.fr;Expires=Sun, 21-Aug-2016 01:31:42 GMT;Path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 893
TXT 893
MX data.ebay.com 893
MX gort.ebay.com 893
MX lore.ebay.com 893
SOA 893
Mname sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com
Rname hostmaster.ebay.com
Serial Number 2013102817
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
A 66.211.181.235 2928
A 66.135.211.132 2928
NS smf-dns1.ebaydns.com 2870
NS ns1.p47.dynect.net 2870
NS sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com 2870
NS ns3.p47.dynect.net 2870
NS ns2.p47.dynect.net 2870
NS smf-dns2.ebaydns.com 2870
NS ns4.p47.dynect.net 2870
NS sjc-dns2.ebaydns.com 2870

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-05-06
Domain Age:
7 years 3 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.fr...
%%

domain: ebay.fr
status: ACTIVE
hold: NO
holder-c: EIA10-FRNIC
admin-c: SK928-FRNIC
tech-c: MC239-FRNIC
zone-c: NFC1-FRNIC
nsl-id: NSL106687-FRNIC
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
Expiry Date: 19/08/2016
created: 06/05/2008
last-update: 18/07/2015
source: FRNIC

ns-list: NSL106687-FRNIC
nserver: smf-dns2.ebaydns.com
nserver: sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com
nserver: sjc-dns2.ebaydns.com
nserver: smf-dns1.ebaydns.com
nserver: ns1.p47.dynect.net
nserver: ns2.p47.dynect.net
nserver: ns3.p47.dynect.net
nserver: ns4.p47.dynect.net
source: FRNIC

registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
type: Isp Option 1
address: 391 N. Ancestor Place
address: ID 83704 BOISE
country: US
phone: +1 208 389 5740
fax-no: +1 208 389 5771
e-mail: email
website: http://www.markmonitor.com
anonymous: NO
registered: 10/01/2002
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: EIA10-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: eBay International AG
address: eBay International AG
address: Helvetiastrasse 15-17
address: CH-3005 Bern
country: CH
phone: +41 313590590
fax-no: +41 313590500
e-mail: email
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
changed: 06/12/2011 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
eligstatus: ok
eligdate: 04/06/2008 00:00:00
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: SK928-FRNIC
type: PERSON
contact: Susan Kawaguchi
address: eBay France SA
address: 21, rue de la Banque
address: 75002 Paris
country: FR
phone: +33 1 78 40 42 00
fax-no: +33 1 55 26 58 43
e-mail: email
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
changed: 18/03/2008 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: MC239-FRNIC
type: ROLE
contact: MARKMONITOR CCOPS
address: eMarkmonitor Inc. dba MarkMonitor
address: PMB 155
address: 10400 Overland Road
address: 83709-1433 Boise, Id
address: US
phone: +01 2083895740
e-mail: email
admin-c: DL534-FRNIC
tech-c: DL534-FRNIC
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
changed: 10/10/2008 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ebay.fr widget
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.