Ebay.Fr - Info

ebay receives about 604,759 unique visitors and 8,442,439 (13.96 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $4,838.07/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $15,372,465.21. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ebay.fr is ranked number 630 in the world and 0.1314% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Campbell, CA, 95008, United States and links to network IP address 66.211.181.235.

About - Ebay.Fr

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$15,372,465.21
Daily Revenue:
$4,838.07
Monthly Revenue:
$145,142.10
Yearly Revenue:
$1,765,895.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
604,759
Monthly Unique Visitors:
18,142,770
Daily Pageviews:
8,442,439 (13.96 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
630 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1314% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
9,494
Average Load Time:
(2232 ms) 32 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 82.0%89.0%16
Belgium 2.6%1.7%147
Switzerland 1.3%2.2%169
Germany 1.2%0.5%2668
Algeria 1.1%0.9%310
Italy 0.9%0.6%1836
Russia 0.9%0.6%4369
United States 0.9%0.4%16410
Canada 0.8%0.2%2785
United Kingdom 0.8%0.2%3757
Spain 0.7%0.5%2252
Japan 0.5%0.4%8015

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ebay.fr
94.17%67.65%9.37
my.ebay.fr
23.17%4.46%2.51
signin.ebay.fr
19.35%3.06%2.06
feedback.ebay.fr
11.88%2.54%2.78
mesgmy.ebay.fr
11.59%2.49%2.80
payments.ebay.fr
10.29%2.46%3.12
contact.ebay.fr
9.53%2.10%2.88
offer.ebay.fr
9.08%1.90%2.73
stores.ebay.fr
7.90%3.00%5.0
k2b-bulk.ebay.fr
7.02%4.39%8.2
checkout.ebay.fr
5.90%0.57%1.27
pages.ebay.fr
3.74%0.45%1.57
cgi5.ebay.fr
3.18%1.61%6.6
csr.ebay.fr
1.81%0.94%6.8
bulksell.ebay.fr
1.59%0.18%1.47
res.ebay.fr
1.50%0.32%2.8
sps.ebay.fr
1.24%0.13%1.33
fyp.ebay.fr
1.03%0.19%2.4
k2b-print.ebay.fr
0.93%0.07%1.00
cgi6.ebay.fr
0.92%0.37%5.3
ocsnext.ebay.fr
0.73%0.15%2.7
cgi3.ebay.fr
0.61%0.09%1.8
reg.ebay.fr
0.60%0.07%1.4
communaute.ebay.fr
0.50%0.06%1.5
mesg.ebay.fr
0.44%0.14%4.1
k2b-email.ebay.fr
0.36%0.09%3.2
OTHER
0%0.54%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
7,850,000
Google Indexed Pages:
949,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
8,363,190
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
855,428
Bing Backlinks:
8,156,507
Bing Indexed Pages:
964,529

Domain Overview

SEMrush ebay.fr
Domain:
  ebay.fr
Rank:
  64965
Organic Keywords:
  52
Organic Traffic:
  13,026
Organic Cost:
  $1.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  4,380
Facebook shares:
  5,076
Facebook comments:
  1,550
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  69
Facebook total:
  11,006
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  4,149
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  37
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  1

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  89

Site Categories (dmoz)

Boutiques en ligne/Ventes aux enchères

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
66.211.181.235
ASN:
AS11643 
ISP:
eBay, Inc 
Server Location:
Campbell
CA
95008
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.211.181.235

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: Apache-Coyote/1.1
X-EBAY-C-REQUEST-ID: ri=2PivgSSHmvQM,rci=OyamOoCVWd46iody
RlogId: t6e%60cckjkb9%3***%601d72f%2B0%3B%3D5-14e80e4482a-0xff
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Cache-Control: private
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: en-US
Date: Sun, 12 Jul 2015 06:12:01 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=1C7889CC1BDBA25287152D9275BDC545; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ebay=%5Esbf%3D%23%5E;Domain=.ebay.fr;Path=/
Set-Cookie: dp1=bu1p/QEBfX0BAX19AQA**578338b1^bl/US59646c31^;Domain=.ebay.fr;Expires=Tue, 11-Jul-2017 06:12:01 GMT;Path=/
Set-Cookie: s=CgAD4ACBVo1axODBlNDQ4MWQxNGUwYTVlN2M3ZTNhZjJmZmZmOTIwNmbzVJzC;Domain=.ebay.fr;Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: nonsession=CgADLAAFVogw5MQDKACBfCAaxODBlNDQ4MWQxNGUwYTVlN2M3ZTNhZjJmZmZmOTIwNmZW20RB;Domain=.ebay.fr;Expires=Mon, 11-Jul-2016 06:12:01 GMT;Path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 900
TXT 900
MX data.ebay.com 900
MX gort.ebay.com 900
MX lore.ebay.com 900
A 66.211.181.235 3600
A 66.135.211.132 3600
SOA 900
Mname sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com
Rname hostmaster.ebay.com
Serial Number 2013102785
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com 3600
NS ns4.p47.dynect.net 3600
NS ns1.p47.dynect.net 3600
NS smf-dns2.ebaydns.com 3600
NS sjc-dns2.ebaydns.com 3600
NS ns3.p47.dynect.net 3600
NS ns2.p47.dynect.net 3600
NS smf-dns1.ebaydns.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-05-06
Domain Age:
7 years 2 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.fr...
%%

domain: ebay.fr
status: ACTIVE
hold: NO
holder-c: EIA10-FRNIC
admin-c: SK928-FRNIC
tech-c: MC239-FRNIC
zone-c: NFC1-FRNIC
nsl-id: NSL106687-FRNIC
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
Expiry Date: 19/08/2015
created: 06/05/2008
last-update: 04/12/2014
source: FRNIC

ns-list: NSL106687-FRNIC
nserver: smf-dns2.ebaydns.com
nserver: sjc-dns1.ebaydns.com
nserver: sjc-dns2.ebaydns.com
nserver: smf-dns1.ebaydns.com
nserver: ns1.p47.dynect.net
nserver: ns2.p47.dynect.net
nserver: ns3.p47.dynect.net
nserver: ns4.p47.dynect.net
source: FRNIC

registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
type: Isp Option 1
address: 391 N. Ancestor Place
address: ID 83704 BOISE
country: US
phone: +1 208 389 5740
fax-no: +1 208 389 5771
e-mail: email
website: http://www.markmonitor.com
anonymous: NO
registered: 10/01/2002
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: MC239-FRNIC
type: ROLE
contact: MARKMONITOR CCOPS
address: eMarkmonitor Inc. dba MarkMonitor
address: PMB 155
address: 10400 Overland Road
address: 83709-1433 Boise, Id
address: US
phone: +01 2083895740
e-mail: email
admin-c: DL534-FRNIC
tech-c: DL534-FRNIC
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
changed: 10/10/2008 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: SK928-FRNIC
type: PERSON
contact: Susan Kawaguchi
address: eBay France SA
address: 21, rue de la Banque
address: 75002 Paris
country: FR
phone: +33 1 78 40 42 00
fax-no: +33 1 55 26 58 43
e-mail: email
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
changed: 18/03/2008 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: EIA10-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: eBay International AG
address: eBay International AG
address: Helvetiastrasse 15-17
address: CH-3005 Bern
country: CH
phone: +41 313590590
fax-no: +41 313590500
e-mail: email
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
changed: 06/12/2011 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
eligstatus: ok
eligdate: 04/06/2008 00:00:00
source: FRNIC
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ebay.fr widget
Last update was 20 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.