Ebay.Fr - Info ebay.fr

ebay.fr receives about 392,000 unique visitors and 2,869,440 (7.32 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $12,932.71/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,479,173.18. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ebay.fr is ranked number 789 in the world and 0.0784% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Campbell, CA, 95008, United States and links to network IP address 66.211.185.77.

About - ebay.fr

Ventes aux enchères payantes en ligne avec insertions payantes. Sont également proposées des boutiques payantes et des petites annonces gratuites. Les rubriques sont nombreuses et fournies sur tous les thèmes. Un système d'évaluation précis et un forum complètent l'ensemble.
Achetez et vendez des produits électroniques, voitures, vêtements, pièces de collection, articles de sport, appareils photo numériques, articles pour bébés, bons d'achat et de nombreux autres objets sur eBay, la plus grande place de marché en ligne au monde
How did ebay.fr look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is ebay.fr?

Daily Unique Visitors:
392,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
11,760,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,869,440 (7.32 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
789 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0784% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 83.5%90.4%18
Belgium 2.3%1.4%224
China 1.8%1.2%5417
Germany 1.2%0.5%3517
Italy 1.0%0.4%2602
Switzerland 0.9%0.7%427
United States 0.8%0.3%21187
United Kingdom 0.7%0.3%4838
Spain 0.7%0.3%3751
Morocco 0.6%0.4%448
Japan 0.6%0.4%10068

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ebay.fr
94.60%68.69%5.41
signin.ebay.fr
19.45%2.75%1.05
my.ebay.fr
12.73%4.43%2.59
mesg.ebay.fr
9.71%4.21%3.23
feedback.ebay.fr
7.55%1.23%1.2
pay.ebay.fr
6.72%0.98%1.1
contact.ebay.fr
6.71%2.02%2.2
offer.ebay.fr
6.19%1.76%2.1
payments.ebay.fr
6.09%1.60%2.0
vod.ebay.fr
5.62%0.76%1.0
stores.ebay.fr
4.38%2.32%3.9
reg.ebay.fr
4.22%0.92%1.6
k2b-bulk.ebay.fr
3.03%1.87%4.6
bulksell.ebay.fr
2.90%1.58%4.1
pages.ebay.fr
2.40%0.48%1.5
csr.ebay.fr
1.59%1.42%6.6
res.ebay.fr
0.87%0.13%1.1
postorder.ebay.fr
0.80%0.30%2.8
ocsnext.ebay.fr
0.79%0.24%2.3
cgi5.ebay.fr
0.69%0.36%3.9
fyp.ebay.fr
0.65%0.26%3.0
cgi.ebay.fr
0.59%0.09%1.1
communaute.ebay.fr
0.59%0.11%1.4
invoice.ebay.fr
0.58%0.15%1.9
cgi3.ebay.fr
0.44%0.10%1.6
buyvrfn.ebay.fr
0.44%0.13%2.2
sellerstandards.ebay.fr
0.44%0.06%1.0
ofr.ebay.fr
0.43%0.14%2.5
cgi6.ebay.fr
0.34%0.15%3.2
scgi.ebay.fr
0.29%0.05%1.3
espacevendeurs.ebay.fr
0.27%0.07%1.8
expeditions.ebay.fr
0.21%0.13%4.7
k2b-email.ebay.fr
0.11%0.06%3.9
OTHER
0%0.48%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush ebay.fr
Domain:
  ebay.fr
Rank:
  75,203
Organic Keywords:
  366,816
Organic Traffic:
  19,452
Organic Cost:
  $934.00
Adwords Keywords:
  2
Adwords Traffic:
  383
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  70
Page Authority:
  55
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
7,346
Total Backlinks:
  4,481,716
Follow Links:
  3,420,415
Nofollow Links:
  1,061,301
Referring Domains:
  11,615
Referring IPs:
  9,557

How socially engaged is ebay.fr?

Facebook:
  95,006
Google +:
  4,243
Linkedin:
  499
Stumbles:
  37
Buffer:
  3
Pins:
  1

How much ebay.fr can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$12,932.71
Monthly Revenue:
$387,981.30
Yearly Revenue:
$4,720,439.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 2,593,974$12,191.68
Belgium 40,172$198.05
Switzerland 20,086$121.92
China 34,433$106.40
United States 8,608$98.74
Germany 14,347$69.30
United Kingdom 8,608$53.63
Italy 11,478$40.06
Japan 11,478$36.73
Spain 8,608$9.56
Morocco 11,478$6.66

How much money do ebay.fr lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,456.94
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$43,708.14
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$531,782.40
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
309,498
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
9,284,934
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
112,966,696
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
France 285,337$1,341.08
Belgium 4,821$23.77
Switzerland 3,615$21.95
Germany 4,161$20.10
United States 1,549$17.77
China 4,476$13.83
United Kingdom 1,377$8.58
Italy 1,951$6.81
Spain 1,636$1.82
Japan 344$1.10
Morocco 230$0.13

How much is ebay.fr worth?

Website Value:
$8,479,173.18

Where is ebay.fr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
66.211.185.77
ASN:
AS11643 
ISP:
eBay, Inc 
Server Location:
Campbell
CA
95008
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 66.211.185.77

How fast does ebay.fr load?

Average Load Time:
(2104 ms) 39 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 461.9KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.roma.ebay.com/assets/725a7a13-7ca4-41da-91d6-ee2fbaf6f61b278920.jpg could save 124.3KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.roma.ebay.com/assets/3a3958d1-75f1-4a5d-9e3f-36c0022cdbfa832060.jpg could save 87.5KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.roma.ebay.com/assets/a4bc755b-d767-4917-a6ee-c212c4f57840429888.jpg could save 75.1KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.roma.ebay.com/assets/e096d643-f94f-4d07-b5fb-92477573bbaf727295.jpg could save 75KiB (76% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.roma.ebay.com/assets/43c55005-6652-4238-bd5f-7d7a5afeabb5247356.jpg could save ***.8KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/11863617574376161084 could save 18.5KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://p.ebaystatic.com/aw/mobile/mobileWeb/po***r_categories/spr/71-w188x178_q50-v2.jpg could save 4.3KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://i.ebayimg.com/00/s/NTAwWDUwMA==/z/GL0AAOSwhQhYzyJH/$_62.JPG?set_id=8800005007 could save 1.7KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://rtm.ebaystatic.com/1000/RTMS/Image/s1.gif could save 1KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing http://rtm.ebaystatic.com/1000/RTMS/Image/s1.gif could save 1KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing http://rtm.ebaystatic.com/1000/RTMS/Image/s1.gif could save 1KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing http://rtm.ebaystatic.com/1000/RTMS/Image/s1.gif could save 1KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing http://rtm.ebaystatic.com/1000/RTMS/Image/s1.gif could save 1KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing http://i.ebayimg.com/00/s/NTAwWDUwMA==/z/NKIAAOSw4A5YxegP/$_62.JPG?set_id=8800005007 could save 743B (14% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/41mvwryey24rjl04u0hopdeexy5.js
http://ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/be242ecbfi5xpl11el5ixsqqd23.js
http://ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/e54wjh5d2a4t3mashu0yjbtzbas.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://ir.ebaystatic.com/rs/v/ac4yw4uz0ayubcomn0sbauvdom0.css

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://ebay.fr/
http://www.ebay.fr/
http://m.ebay.fr/?_mwBanner=1

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cdn.roma.ebay.com/assets/3a3958d1-75f1-4a5d-9e3f-36c0022cdbfa832060.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.roma.ebay.com/assets/43c55005-6652-4238-bd5f-7d7a5afeabb5247356.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.roma.ebay.com/assets/725a7a13-7ca4-41da-91d6-ee2fbaf6f61b278920.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.roma.ebay.com/assets/a4bc755b-d767-4917-a6ee-c212c4f57840429888.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.roma.ebay.com/assets/e096d643-f94f-4d07-b5fb-92477573bbaf727295.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/8100.js (9.6 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://securepubads.g.doubleclick.net/static/glade.js (30 minutes)
https://secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/utils/ebay/gpt/first-look/firstlook.min.js?geo=eu&account_id=8100&site_id=66388&zone_id=312890&size_id=300x250 (33.7 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 47% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a id="shopCartAnchr" href="http://m.ebay.fr/shoppingCart" class="tracking">Accéder au panier</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="classicLnk" href="http://www.eba…edirect=mobile">Site eBay prin***l</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.20 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  88

Site Categories (dmoz)

Boutiques en ligne/Ventes aux enchères

What sites are related to ebay.fr?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
X-EBAY-C-REQUEST-ID: ri=3nlrrqYj1T9c,rci=4x9NubErj0OB0tO4
RlogId: t6e%60cckjkb9%3Fjqpccbgmijf%2875%3B17%3F%3B-15c36340510-0xf9
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Cache-Control: private
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Content-Language: en-US
Server: ebay server
X-EdgeConnect-MidMile-RTT: 53
X-EdgeConnect-Origin-MEX-Latency: 173
X-EdgeConnect-Cache-Status: 0
Date: Tue, 23 May 2017 16:46:38 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=5***7BA75C96CE887A042583576BEE6AA; Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: ebay=%5Esbf%3D%23%5E;Domain=.ebay.fr;Path=/
Set-Cookie: dp1=bu1p/QEBfX0BAX19AQA**5b059aed^bl/US5ce6ce6d^;Domain=.ebay.fr;Expires=Thu, 23-May-2019 16:46:37 GMT;Path=/
Set-Cookie: s=CgAD4ACBZJbjtMzYzNDA1MDYxNWMwYWE0NzlmYzJhYzhjZmZmY2M2MDHmxkXf;Domain=.ebay.fr;Path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: nonsession=CgADLAAFZJG51MQDKACBiimjtMzYzNDA1MDYxNWMwYWE0NzlmYzJhYzhjZmZmY2M2MDH1mRdm;Domain=.ebay.fr;Expires=Wed, 23-May-2018 16:46:37 GMT;Path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX data.ebay.com 900
MX gort.ebay.com 900
MX lore.ebay.com 900
A 66.135.211.132 1800
A 66.211.181.235 1800
A 66.135.201.153 1800
A 66.211.185.77 1800
A 66.211.181.20 1800
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.p47.dynect.net
Rname hostmaster.ebay.com
Serial Number 2013104266
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS a1.verisigndns.com 188
NS ns1.p47.dynect.net 188
NS ns3.p47.dynect.net 188
NS a3.verisigndns.com 188
NS ns4.p47.dynect.net 188
NS a2.verisigndns.com 188
NS ns2.p47.dynect.net 188

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-05-06
Domain Age:
9 years 4 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.fr...
%%
%% This is the AFNIC Whois server.
%%
%% complete date format : DD/MM/YYYY
%% short date format : DD/MM
%% version : FRNIC-2.5
%%
%% Rights restricted by copyright.
%% See https://www.afnic.fr/en/products-and-services/services/whois/whois-special-notice/
%%
%% Use '-h' option to obtain more information about this service.
%%
%% [67.212.187.106 REQUEST] >> ebay.fr
%%
%% RL Net [##########] - RL IP [#########.]
%%

domain: ebay.fr
status: ACTIVE
hold: NO
holder-c: EIA44-FRNIC
admin-c: EIA44-FRNIC
tech-c: MC239-FRNIC
zone-c: NFC1-FRNIC
nsl-id: NSL28148-FRNIC
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
Expiry Date: 19/08/2017
created: 06/05/2008
last-update: 23/01/2017
source: FRNIC

ns-list: NSL28148-FRNIC
nserver: ns1.p47.dynect.net
nserver: ns2.p47.dynect.net
nserver: ns3.p47.dynect.net
nserver: ns4.p47.dynect.net
nserver: a1.verisigndns.com
nserver: a2.verisigndns.com
nserver: a3.verisigndns.com
source: FRNIC

registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
type: Isp Option 1
address: 3540 East Longwing Lane
address:
address: ID 83646 MERIDIAN
country: US
phone: +1 208 389 5740
fax-no: +1 208 389 5771
e-mail: email
website: http://www.markmonitor.com
anonymous: NO
registered: 10/01/2002
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: EIA44-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: ebay International AG
address: Helvetiastrasse 15/17
address: CH-3005 Bern
address: CH
country: CH
phone: +41 313590590
fax-no: +41 313590500
e-mail: email
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
changed: 09/02/2016 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
eligstatus: ok
eligsource: REGISTRAR
eligdate: 27/03/2015 23:07:30
reachmedia: email
reachstatus: ok
reachsource: REGISTRAR
reachdate: 09/02/2016 16:43:15
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: MC239-FRNIC
type: ROLE
contact: MARKMONITOR CCOPS
address: eMarkmonitor Inc. dba MarkMonitor
address: PMB 155
address: 10400 Overland Road
address: 83709-1433 Boise, Id
address: US
phone: +01 2083895740
e-mail: email
admin-c: DL534-FRNIC
tech-c: DL534-FRNIC
registrar: MARKMONITOR Inc.
changed: 10/10/2008 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

tipsters.com
10 secs
hamburgsued.eu
26 secs
bfhw.tmall.com
31 secs
fr.hotels.com
35 secs
hamburgsued.de
52 secs
mazanex.com
52 secs
bfh.no
1 min
mazamp3songs.com
1 min
hamburgsued.com
2 mins
hamburgsued-frachtschiffreisen.de
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
ebay.fr widget